2013 Clinton Small Reunion Rodeo – Lame Deer, MT

Information

June 29,  2013 – Lame Deer, MT
Entries Open/Close, Monday, June 24 5:30 – 8 pm.
Callbacks, Wednesday, June 26  5:30 – 8 pm.
NPIRA Central Entry:  406-639-2438

Results

Clinton Small Reunion Rodeou00a0u00a0u00a0 
29-Jun-13u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
Jr. Steer Ridingu00a0u00a0u00a0Time/Scoreu00a0 Money Won
1 Hawley, Yancy Box Elder 67 $140
2 McCormick, Virgil Lodge Grass 64 $105
Barebacku00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Real Bird, Goldman Crow Agency 66 $378
Sr. Breakawayu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Small, Blaine Lodge Grass 2.06 $524
2 Givens, Britt Riverton, WY 3.01 $393
3 Peppers, Kenny Lame Deer 3.25 $262
4 Small, Henry Lodge Grass 3.97 $131
Tie Down Ropingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Watson, Marty Box Elder 9.94 $796
2 Fischer, Ty Allen Ashland 10.35 $597
3 Watson, Eric C. Box Elder 11.34 $398
4 Watson, Darrel Box Elder 11.4 $199
Sr. Team Ropingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Peppers, Kenny Lame Deer 5.32 $650
Lamere, Billy Box Elderu00a0 $650
2 Fisher, Allen Ashland 7.1 $487
Small, Jerry Busbyu00a0 $487
3 Cummins, Leroy Lodge Grass 7.12 $325
Thompson, OT Busbyu00a0 $325
4 Longbrake, Jake Eagle Butte, SD 7.5 $162
Givens, Britt Riverton, WYu00a0 $162
Saddle Broncu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Hart, Cayton Pocatello, ID 64 $410
Ladies Breakawayu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Small, Kurrie Lodge Grass 2.16 $668
2 Plenty, Paula Garryowen 2.34 $553
3 O'Rourke, Whitney Kyle, SD 2.45 $438
4 Cuny, Heidi Kyle, SD 2.51 $323
Jr. Breakawayu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Chase, Jess New Town, ND 2.03 $283
2 Vocu, Bo Tyler Ashland 2.36 $212
3 Fisher, Corbin Ashland 3.03 $142
4 Cole, Branden Harlem 3.12 $71
Steer Wrestlingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Robinson, Tracy Ashland 5.1 $462
2 Colliflower, John Box Elder 5.25 $346
3 Small, Sterling Busby 5.72 $230
4 Fischer, Ty Allen Ashland 6.06 $115
Team Ropingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Campbell, Dale Lame Deer 6.37 $1,062
Cole, Branden Harlemu00a0 $1,062
2 Hart, Cayton Pocatello, ID 7.19 $879
Watson, Marty Box Elderu00a0 $879
3 Cummins, George Lodge Grass 7.36 $695
Cummins, Casey Lodge Grassu00a0 $695
4 Bends, Keene Ashland 7.91 $512
Lafrance, Andre Wyolau00a0 $512
5 Longbrake, Jake Eagle Butte, SD 7.93 $330
Givens, Britt Riverton, WYu00a0 $330
6 Cummins, George Lodge Grass 8.26 $183
Johnson, Dylan Pryoru00a0 $183
Ladies Barrel Racingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Small, Donna Lame Deer 18.17 $796
2 Colliflower, Enyis Box Elder 18.23 $597
3 Young, Jakki Kyle, SD 18.3 $398
4 Horn, Vanessa Harlem 18.36 $199
Jr. Barrel Racingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Colliflower, Enyis Box Elder 17.67 $254
2 Plenty, Arena Garryowen 18.81 $191
3 Armajo, Braylee Lodge Grass 19.26 $127
4 McDonald, Aleena Lame Deer 19.37 $64
Jr. Team Ropingu00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0
1 Doney, Tyler Harlem 5.4 $272
Doney, Clay Harlemu00a0 $272
2 Doney, Tyler Harlem 6.72 $204
Cole, Branden Harlemu00a0 $204
3 Duran, Klay Box Elder 7.38u00a0$u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0 136
Doney, Clay Harlemu00a0u00a0$u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0 136
4 Magpie, Cody Lame Deer 9u00a0$u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0 68
Chase, Jess New Town, NDu00a0u00a0$u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0u00a0 68